Silver Band

by Dorothy Thorpe
Silver Band by Dorothy Thorpe

Silver Band

by Dorothy Thorpe
Item#: 20081 Pattern Code: DTCSIB

Description: Narrow Silver Band, Barware

Pattern: Silver Band by Dorothy Thorpe
Status: Discontinued. Circa: 1947 - 1963
Sort & Filter
to

294 items

Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band Saucer Only
Saucer Only
5 5/8 in
$12.99
$19.99 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  
Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail & Liner
Seafood Cocktail & Liner
$20.79
$31.99 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  



Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail No Liner
Seafood Cocktail No Liner
4 3/4 in
$18.19
$27.99 Save 35%
Only 2 left in stock  

Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 60 Oz Pitcher
60 Oz Pitcher
8 1/2 in
$71.47
$109.95 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  




Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 64 Oz Pitcher
64 Oz Pitcher
9 1/2 in
$64.97
$99.95 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  
Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 92 Oz Ice Lip Pitcher
92 Oz Ice Lip Pitcher
10 in
$116.97
$179.95 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  




Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band Creamer
Creamer
2 1/2 in
$12.99
$19.99 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  
Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 8" Round Bowl
8" Round Bowl
8 3/4 in
$20.79
$31.99 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  




Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 10" Salad Bowl
10" Salad Bowl
10 1/8 in
$16.89
$25.99 Save 35%
Only 2 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Water Goblet
Water Goblet
7 1/2 in
$31.99
 



 
Silver Band Iced Tea
Iced Tea
6 3/4 in
$39.99
Only 3 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Wine
Wine
5 3/4 in
$15.99
 





 
Silver Band Sherry Glass
Sherry Glass
5 1/2 in
$29.99
Only 5 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Champagne/Tall Sherbet
Champagne/Tall Sherbet
6 in
$47.99
 



 
Silver Band Low Sherbet
Low Sherbet
2 1/4 in
$15.99
Only 3 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Liquor Cocktail
Liquor Cocktail
4 3/4 in
$23.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Liquor Cocktail
Liquor Cocktail
4 3/8 in
$19.99
 
 
Silver Band Juice Glass
Juice Glass
5 7/8 in
$35.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Parfait
Parfait
6 3/4 in
$23.99
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Brandy Glass
Brandy Glass
5 3/4 in
$39.99
Only 4 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Pilsner Glass
Pilsner Glass
8 3/8 in
$39.99
Only 2 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Old Fashioned
Old Fashioned
3 1/4 in
$39.99
 



 
Silver Band On the Rocks Glass
On the Rocks Glass
3 1/4 in
$45.99
 
 
Silver Band Double Old Fashioned
Double Old Fashioned
4 1/8 in
$17.99
Only 2 left in stock  





 
Silver Band Double Old Fashioned
Double Old Fashioned
4 1/4 in
$39.99
Only 5 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Double Old Fashioned
Double Old Fashioned
3 3/8 in
$15.99
 



 
Silver Band Highball
Highball
5 3/4 in
$29.99
Only 2 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Highball
Highball
6 in
$49.99
Only 6 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Highball
Highball
5 in
$29.99
Only 3 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
3 1/4 in
$43.99
 




 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 3/4 in
$29.99
Was $35.99 Save 17%
 
 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 3/8 in
$9.99
Was $21.99 Save 55%
 




 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 7/8 in
$29.99
Only 6 left in stock  

 
Silver Band 12 Oz Flat Tumbler
12 Oz Flat Tumbler
5 5/8 in
$13.99
 



 
Silver Band Mug
Mug
6 in
$41.99
Only 6 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Cup and Saucer Set
Cup and Saucer Set
2 1/4 in
$39.99
Only 6 left in stock  





 
Silver Band Cup and Saucer Set
Cup and Saucer Set
2 1/2 in
$31.99
Only 5 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Dinner Plate
Dinner Plate
11 in
$119.95
Only 2 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Luncheon Plate
Luncheon Plate
8 in
$13.99
 

 
Silver Band Bread & Butter Plate
Bread & Butter Plate
6 1/4 in
$15.99
 




 
Silver Band Bread & Butter Plate
Bread & Butter Plate
5 7/8 in
$23.99
 
 
Silver Band Snack Plate & Cup Set
Snack Plate & Cup Set
8 in
$39.99
 




 
Silver Band Snack Cup for Snack Plate
Snack Cup for Snack Plate
2 1/8 in
$18.99
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Small Fruit Dessert Bowl
Small Fruit Dessert Bowl
4 3/4 in
$19.99
Only 2 left in stock  




New Arrival
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail & Liner
Seafood Cocktail & Liner
4 7/8 in
$49.99
 

 
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail No Liner
Seafood Cocktail No Liner
4 7/8 in
$44.99
 



 
Silver Band 16 Oz Pitcher
16 Oz Pitcher
5 1/4 in
$49.99
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 38 Oz Pitcher
38 Oz Pitcher
5 1/2 in
$89.95
Only 2 left in stock  





 
Silver Band 52 Oz Pitcher
52 Oz Pitcher
8 5/8 in
$119.95
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 58 Oz Pitcher
58 Oz Pitcher
8 1/2 in
$119.95
Only 1 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Open Carafe
Open Carafe
9 in
$59.99
Was $79.95 Save 25%
Only 1 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Creamer
Creamer
2 1/2 in
$3.99
Was $9.99 Save 60%
Only 2 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Sugar-Open
Sugar-Open
2 1/8 in
$15.99
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 14" Torte Plate
14" Torte Plate
14 5/8 in
$99.95
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band 15" Torte Plate
15" Torte Plate
15 5/8 in
$119.95
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 4" Cupped Bowl
4" Cupped Bowl
4 3/8 in
$7.99
Was $19.99 Save 60%
Only 2 left in stock  




 
Silver Band 4" Round Bowl
4" Round Bowl
4 5/8 in
$29.99
Only 1 left in stock  

 
Silver Band 5" Round Bowl
5" Round Bowl
5 in
$23.99
Only 1 left in stock  



 
Silver Band 5" Round Bowl
5" Round Bowl
5 1/4 in
$25.99
 
 
Silver Band 5" Round Bowl
5" Round Bowl
5 1/2 in
$23.99
 





 
Silver Band Individual Salad Bowl
Individual Salad Bowl
5 1/8 in
$17.99
Only 2 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 5" Individual Salad Bowl
5" Individual Salad Bowl
5 1/4 in
$13.99
Only 5 left in stock  



 
Silver Band 10" Salad Bowl
10" Salad Bowl
10 3/4 in
$39.99
Only 1 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Votive Candleholder
Votive Candleholder
2 3/8 in
$39.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Candy Dish & Lid
Candy Dish & Lid
5 7/8 in
$119.95
Was $139.95 Save 14%
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Chip, Dip & Toothpick w/Metal Holder
Chip, Dip & Toothpick w/Metal Holder
10 5/8 in
$99.95
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band 3" Height Open Compote
3" Height Open Compote
3 7/8 in
$45.99
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band 4" Height Open Compote
4" Height Open Compote
4 1/8 in
$21.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Hors d'Oeuvre Tray
Hors d'Oeuvre Tray
11 3/4 in
$89.95
Only 1 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Punch Bowl
Punch Bowl
9 3/4 in
$239.95
Was $279.95 Save 14%
Only 1 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Punch Bowl
Punch Bowl
10 1/2 in
$239.95
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Punch Bowl
Punch Bowl
10 1/2 in
$299.95
Only 1 left in stock  





 
Silver Band Punch Bowl
Punch Bowl
9 1/2 in
$179.95
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Punch Bowl
Punch Bowl
10 in
$239.95
Was $259.95 Save 8%
Only 1 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Punch Cup
Punch Cup
2 1/2 in
$49.99
 

 
Silver Band 8" Round 3 Part Relish
8" Round 3 Part Relish
8 in
$35.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Bud Vase
Bud Vase
10 in
$159.95
Only 1 left in stock  
These pieces are discounted 25% due to slight imperfections. In most cases, these pieces work very well with older or frequently used sets.
Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail No Liner
Seafood Cocktail No Liner
4 3/4 in
$13.64
$20.99 Save 35%
Only 1 left in stock  
Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 64 Oz Pitcher
64 Oz Pitcher
9 1/2 in
$48.72
$74.96 Save 35%
Only 2 left in stock  



Sale thru 09/02
Silver Band 10" Salad Bowl
10" Salad Bowl
10 1/8 in
$12.67
$19.49 Save 35%
Only 2 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Water Goblet
Water Goblet
7 1/2 in
$23.99
Only 1 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Wine
Wine
6 3/8 in
$14.99
Only 2 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Juice Glass
Juice Glass
5 7/8 in
$26.99
Only 2 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Parfait
Parfait
6 3/4 in
$17.99
Only 5 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Parfait
Parfait
5 7/8 in
$13.49
Only 3 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Pilsner Glass
Pilsner Glass
8 3/8 in
$29.99
Only 1 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Double Old Fashioned
Double Old Fashioned
4 1/8 in
$13.49
Only 2 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
3 1/4 in
$32.99
 
 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 3/4 in
$22.49
Was $26.99 Save 17%
Only 1 left in stock  





 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 3/8 in
$7.49
Was $16.49 Save 55%
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Roly Poly
Roly Poly
2 7/8 in
$22.49
Only 1 left in stock  



 
Silver Band 12 Oz Flat Tumbler
12 Oz Flat Tumbler
5 5/8 in
$10.49
Only 4 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Cup Only
Cup Only
2 1/2 in
$20.99
 




 
Silver Band Dinner Plate
Dinner Plate
11 in
$89.96
Only 1 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Luncheon Plate
Luncheon Plate
8 in
$10.49
Only 2 left in stock  




 
Silver Band Bread & Butter Plate
Bread & Butter Plate
5 7/8 in
$17.99
Only 4 left in stock  
 
Silver Band Snack Plate No Cup
Snack Plate No Cup
7 3/8 in
$11.24
 




 
Silver Band Small Fruit Dessert Bowl
Small Fruit Dessert Bowl
5 7/8 in
$44.99
Only 4 left in stock  

 
Silver Band Footed Dessert
Footed Dessert
2 1/2 in
$37.49
Only 2 left in stock  



 
Silver Band Seafood Cocktail No Liner
Seafood Cocktail No Liner
4 7/8 in
$33.74
Only 2 left in stock  
  • Back
  • Page 1 of 3
  • Next
TOP